Fridays & Saturdays

1st Floor2nd FloorBack Room (2nd Floor)3rd Floor

X




Friday

3:45-5:15

Conditioning class

Red 2-3

Begins in October




Friday & Saturday

Private Classes

Saturday 

9:30-11:00

Tap  Jazz 

& Hip Hop

Orange

 Ms. Cheryl / Ms. Madi

2019 - 2020 Team Schedules

Mondays

1st Floor2nd FloorBack Room (2nd Floor)3rd Floor

4:00- 5:00

Hip Hop 2

Red

Ms. Lily


5:00 - 5:30
tap 5 Guys

 - Ms. Sam

5:00 - 5:45
Lime Tap
-Ms. Lily


5:30 - 6:30
 Red Team

Technique

- Ms. Sam



5:45- 7:00

Lime Jazz

-Ms. Lily


6:30 - 8:00
Red

Ballet








 x


Click here for Registration and Waiver Forms

Tuesdays

4:30 - 5:30

Yellow Tap

-Ms. Sam

4:30-5:30

Turqoise

Hip Hop 1

Ms. Abi /  Ms. Jules




5:30 - 6:30

Red

 Contemp. 

Choreo. 3

Ms. Liz


6:30 - 7:30

Red

Contemp. 

Technique 2/3

-Ms. Liz 

5:30-6:30
Jazz 1
Yellow
-Ms.Sam​


7:30 - 8:30
Red 

Contemp.

Choreo. 2

- Ms. Liz




5:30-6:30

Ballet 1

Turqoise

Ms. Kristy


6:30-7:00

Lyrical 1

Turqoise





Thursdays

1st Floor2nd FloorBack Room (2nd Floor)3rd Floor


4:00 - 6:00

Tap- Jazz

Turquoise

Ms. Kristy

5:30-6:45​

Fuchsia

​Ms.Cheryl

5:00-6:00

Hip Hop 1

Yellow

Ms. Abi


6:00-7:30

 Ballet 2

Ms. Kristy


 

6:15-7:15

ZUMBA

KATHY B





x

​x


*PLEASE NOTE that class times, team names and instructors are subject to change. 


We suggest contacting us at electricyouthdance@yahoo.com

or 527-1472 for more to date information or any questions.

ELECTRIC YOUTH DANCE COMPANY

St. Albans, Vermont 

All teams were selected by auditions in June 2019. All classes take place at the

St. Albans Studio. Classes will begin Monday, September 9th. Classes will not be held on holidays and scheduled studio closings.


The following schedules exclude any level or age based classes. To see the class times for the open classes, click here.

Wednesdays

1st Floor2nd FloorBack Room (2nd Floor)3rd Floor

3:45 - 4:45

Jazz 2

 Red 

Ms. Aislyn


 4:45-5:30

Tap 2/3

All Red Tech.

​Ms. Aislyn


5:30-6:30

Hip Hop 3

Red 

Ms. Liz




5:30 - 6:15

Trio Tap

Choreography

Ms. Aislyn


6:15-7:30
Ballet / Lyrical

Lime
-Ms. Lily


7:30 - 8:15

Hip Hop 

Lime

Ms. Lilly


3:45-4:45

Red 3

Jazz Choreo.

 


6:30-8:00

Contemporary 1 

Yellow

Ms. Liz

6:15 - 7:15
Contemporary
Blue

Ms. Kristy


7:15-8:15

Jazz Choreography

Blue

​Ms. Kristy